Law College Association Service Award
Darrah Blackwater & Mika Galilee-Belfer
Presented by Matt Muehlebach ('96), LCA Board of Directors
Law College Association Scholastic Merit Award
Elise Phalen & Sameehan Phatak
Presented by Abby Raddatz ('03), LCA Board of Directors
|
Abby Raddatz ('03) presenting
|
Munger Prize For Scholars In International and Business Law
Alessandra Bermudez
Presented by David Ruiz (LLM '01),
Partner, Munger, Chadwick & Denker
S. Thomas Chandler Public Service Award
Laura Stump Kennedy & Mackenzie Pish
Presented by the Hon. Terry L. Chandler ('80),
Pima County Superior Court (ret.)
Hon. Earl H. Carroll Public Service Award
Matthew Doyle & Brian Heddell
Presented by Toni Massaro,
Regents Professor and Dean Emerita
Thomas Clark Civility in Litigation Award
Maura Hilser
Presented by Brian Chase ('11), Professor of Practice and Barry Davis National Trial Team Coach
Dannie Lee Chandler Memorial Award
Ashley Caballero-Daltrey
Presented by Dee-Dee Samet ('63)
DeConcini, McDonald, Yetwin & Lacy
Academic Achievement Award
Kelleen Mull
Presented by Lisa Anna Smith ('95), Managing Shareholder, DeConcini, McDonald, Yetwin & Lacy
John G. Hawkins Professionalism Award
Rachael Lopez
Presented by Jim Carlson ('16), Assistant Director,
Career Development Office
Dean's Achievement Award for Community Engagement
Jordan Paul, Kylie Allen, & Shanmei Liu
Presented by Dean Marc Miller
Dean's Achievement Award for Leadership
Brian Fullmer & Q"apaj Conde Choque
Presented by Dean Marc Miller
ALI-CLE Scholarship And Leadership Award
Blaine Boles
Presented by Ellie Bublick, Dan B. Dobbs Professor of Law and Faculty Director, Arizona Law Phoenix Program
Ralph W. Aigler Memorial Award
Rachael Lopez
Presented by Stacy Butler ('02), Director,
Innovation for Justice Program
Rose Davis Public Service Award
Martie Simmons & Karen Donderewicz
Presented by Barbara A. Atwood ('76),
Mary Anne Richey Professor Emerita of Law
|
Professor Barbara Atwood ('76) presenting
|
William T. Birmingham Trial Advocacy Award
Michael Victor
Presented by Barbara Bergman, Professor and
Director of Advocacy
Andrew Silverman Community Service Award
Yesenia Gamez Valdez
Presented by Shefali Milczarek-Desai ('01),
Assistant Clinical Professor, Workers' Rights Clinic
Roger C. Henderson Distinguished Graduating Senior Award
Karen Donderewicz
Presented by Nancy Stanley,
Assistant Dean for Strategic Relations
Joseph M. Livermore Service Award
Molly Rothschild
Presented by Andy Silverman ('69),
Joseph M. Livermore Professor Emeritus of Law
Ralph E. Long Memorial Award
Patricia Mabry
Presented by Sylvia Lett, Assistant Professor of Legal Writing
|
Professor Sylvia Lett presenting
|
Darrow K. Soll Memorial Award
Samuel Carroll
Presented by Stacy Butler ('02), Professor and Director,
Innovation for Justice Program
Jim Himelic Award
Ryan Hammond
Presented by Paul Bennett,
Professor and
Director of the Child and Family Law Clinic
Junius Hoffman "Beyond The JD" Award
Summer Blaze Aubrey
Presented by Robert A. Williams, Regents Professor, E. Thomas Sullivan Professor of Law, Faculty Co-Chair of the Indigenous Peoples Law and Policy Program